Dr. Tahira Naz (General Physician) Video Consultation

Dr. Tahira Naz

PMDC Verified

General Physician, Family Physician

MBBS

3 Years Experience
3 Years Experience

Clinic Details

Book Appointment


Speak to doctor through a video call

Fee:  Rs. 1,000
(Use phone/laptop for video call)
Available tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Today
Wednesday
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday

Services

(View all)

Education


  • MBBS - The University of Karachi, 2023

Experience


Dr. Tahira Naz has over 3 years of experience in her field.

Professional memberships


  • Pakistan Medical & Dental Council (PMDC)
Ad

About Dr. Tahira Naz


Dr. Tahira Naz is a General Physician with 3 years of experience. You can book an in-person appointment or an online video consultation with Dr. Tahira Naz through oladoc.com or by calling at 04238900939.

Experience

Dr. Tahira Naz has over 3 years of experience in her field.

Qualifications

Dr. Tahira Naz has the following qualifications:

  • MBBS

Appointment Details

In order to book an appointment with Dr. Tahira Naz you can call 04238900939 or click the Book Appointment button. You can also book an online video consultation with Dr. Tahira Naz by clicking the Video Consultation button.

Fees

Dr. Tahira Naz charges a fee of Rs. 1,000 for appointments.

Practice Locations

Dr. Tahira Naz is currently practicing at the following locations:

Online Video Consultation

Availability

  • Days: M, Tu, W, Th, F
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Services Offered

Following are some of the services offered by Dr. Tahira Naz:

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Cough
  • Diabetes
  • Diarrhoea
  • Family Medicine

Latest videos

All videos


Ad

Frequently Asked Questions


What is the fee of Dr. Tahira Naz & how do I pay?

Dr. Tahira Naz's fee is Rs. 1,000 for consultation.

Location Fee
Online Video Consultation Rs. 1,000

What is the experience of Dr. Tahira Naz?

Dr. Tahira Naz has 3 years of experience.

What is the education of Dr. Tahira Naz?

Dr. Tahira Naz has the following degrees: MBBS

Where does Dr. Tahira Naz practice & what are the timings?

Practice location/s and timing for Dr. Tahira Naz are:

Online Video Consultation
Monday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Ad