Dr. Hina Fatima (Consultant Physician) Video Consultation

Dr. Hina Fatima

PMDC Verified

Consultant Physician, Family Physician

MBBS, MCPS (Family Medicine), MRCGP (INT) South Asia , DBFM (Diplomatic Board of Family Medicine)

10 Years Experience
10 Years Experience

Clinic Details

Book Appointment


Speak to doctor through a video call

Fee:  Rs. 1,000
(Use phone/laptop for video call)
Available Mon, Jul 13
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Today
Friday

Doctor Checkup
100%
Clinic Environment
100%
Staff Behaviour
100%

Services

(View all)

  • All Orthopedic Conditions
  • All types of Headache
  • Bell's Palsy
  • Diabetes Mellitus
  • Ear Nose Throat Diseases
  • Facial Palsy
  • General Eye Diseases
  • Gynea and Obs Problems
  • HTN
  • Hypothroid and Hyperthyroid
  • Lab Tests
  • Mental Illnesses e.g Anxiety, Depression, OCD, PTSD, Panic Disorders, Phobias
  • Metabolic Syndrome
  • Neuropathies
  • Pediatric Diseases
  • Skin Diseases
  • Stroke
  • Transient Ischemic Attack
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia

Conditions treated

(View all)

Education


  • MBBS, Pakistan
  • MCPS (Family Medicine), Pakistan
  • MRCGP (INT) South Asia , Pakistan
  • DBFM (Diplomatic Board of Family Medicine), Pakistan

Experience


Dr. Hina Fatima has over 10 years of experience in her field.

Professional memberships


  • Pakistan Medical & Dental Council (PMDC)
  • Royal College of General Practitioner
Ad

About Dr. Hina Fatima


Dr. Hina Fatima is an expert Consultant Physician with 10 years of experience. You can book an in-person appointment or an online video consultation with Dr. Hina Fatima through oladoc.com or by calling at 04238900939.

Experience

Dr. Hina Fatima has over 10 years of experience in her field.

Qualifications

Dr. Hina Fatima has the following qualifications:

  • MBBS
  • MCPS (Family Medicine)
  • MRCGP (INT) South Asia
  • DBFM (Diplomatic Board of Family Medicine)

Appointment Details

In order to book an appointment with Dr. Hina Fatima you can call 04238900939 or click the Book Appointment button. You can also book an online video consultation with Dr. Hina Fatima by clicking the Video Consultation button.

Fees

Dr. Hina Fatima charges a fee of Rs. 1,000 for appointments.

Practice Locations

Dr. Hina Fatima is currently practicing at the following locations:

Online Video Consultation

Availability

  • Days: M, Tu, W, Th, F
  • Time: 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Patient Feedback

Dr. Hina Fatima has a 100% patient satisfaction score with 2 verified patient reviews on oladoc.

Services Offered

Following are some of the services offered by Dr. Hina Fatima:

  • All Orthopedic Conditions
  • All types of Headache
  • Bell's Palsy
  • Diabetes Mellitus
  • Ear Nose Throat Diseases

Conditions Treated

Following are some of the conditions treated by Dr. Hina Fatima:

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Rhinitis
  • Allergies
  • Back Ache
  • Black Stools

Ad

Frequently Asked Questions


What is the fee of Dr. Hina Fatima & how do I pay?

Dr. Hina Fatima's fee is Rs. 1,000 for consultation.

Location Fee
Online Video Consultation Rs. 1,000

What is the experience of Dr. Hina Fatima?

Dr. Hina Fatima has 10 years of experience.

What is the feedback of Dr. Hina Fatima?

100% users had a positive experience with Dr. Hina Fatima.

What is the education of Dr. Hina Fatima?

Dr. Hina Fatima has the following degrees: MBBS, MCPS (Family Medicine), MRCGP (INT) South Asia , DBFM (Diplomatic Board of Family Medicine)

Where does Dr. Hina Fatima practice & what are the timings?

Practice location/s and timing for Dr. Hina Fatima are:

Online Video Consultation
Monday04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tuesday04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Wednesday04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Thursday04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Friday04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Ad