Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet
Generic Name: Calcium Carbonate + Calcium Glycerophosphate + Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) + Thiam...
Price
PKR 300
per pack
About Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet
Calcium and vitamin deficiencies are widespread across Pakistan. Many adults consume less dairy than recommended, and limited sun exposure due to indoor lifestyles lowers natural vitamin D and calcium absorption. Growing children and pregnant women are especially vulnerable, and this can affect bone density over time. Doctors generally recommend a combination supplement like this one once blood tests confirm low calcium, low B complex, or low vitamin C levels, rather than suggesting it as a routine habit for every healthy adult. This targeted approach avoids unnecessary supplementation while correcting a measured deficiency. These supplements work best alongside a balanced diet rich in dairy, leafy vegetables, and fresh fruit, along with regular outdoor activity for natural vitamin D synthesis. They support bone strength but are not a substitute for treating diagnosed conditions such as osteoporosis. Long term use should be guided by a doctor.Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet Uses
Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet Benefits
What Experts Say
Drug Class
Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet Uses in Urdu
- کیلشیم کی کمی دور کرنے کے لیے
- ہڈیوں اور دانتوں کی مضبوطی کے لیے
- حمل اور دودھ پلانے کے دوران کیلشیم کی ضرورت پوری کرنے کے لیے
- عمومی وٹامن اور معدنیات کی کمی پوری کرنے کے لیے
Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet formula
Available forms
How to use Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet?
Drug Interactions
Risks and warnings
Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet Side Effects
Storage Conditions
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet in Pakistan?
What is Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet used for?
- Calcium Deficiency
- Vitamin B Complex Deficiency
- Vitamin C Deficiency
- Bone Health Support
What is Calcee-Plus Powder Sachet composed of?
- Calcium Carbonate + Calcium Glycerophosphate + Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) + Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1) + Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate (Vitamin B2) + Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) + Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)