Corondin Syrup 120ml
Generic Name: Ossein Mineral Complex + Vitamin D3
Price
PKR 421
per pack
About Corondin Syrup 120ml
Doctors across Pakistan frequently recommend ossein mineral complex with vitamin D3 for patients whose diets fall short of daily calcium and phosphorus needs. The ossein component supplies calcium bound to natural bone proteins, which many clinicians consider better tolerated on an empty stomach than plain calcium carbonate salts. Vitamin D3 is included because calcium absorption in the gut depends on adequate vitamin D status. Physicians managing osteoporosis, osteomalacia or pregnancy related bone loss often pair this combination with weight bearing exercise and monitor serum calcium periodically during long term therapy. Prescribers also watch for early signs of hypercalcemia in elderly patients or those with reduced kidney function, since excess calcium can accumulate faster in these groups. Dose adjustment is common practice rather than routine discontinuation, since the underlying bone loss still needs ongoing mineral support.Corondin Syrup 120ml Uses
Corondin Syrup 120ml Benefits
What Experts Say
Drug Class
Corondin Syrup 120ml Uses in Urdu
- حمل اور دودھ پلانے کے دوران کیلشیم کی کمی پوری کرنے کے لیے
- ہڈیوں کی کمزوری اور آسٹیوپوروسس میں
- وٹامن ڈی کی کمی سے ہڈیوں کے نرم ہونے میں
- بچوں میں رکٹس کی روک تھام میں
- ہڈیوں کی مجموعی مضبوطی برقرار رکھنے کے لیے
Corondin Syrup 120ml formula
Available forms
How to use Corondin Syrup 120ml?
Drug Interactions
Risks and warnings
Corondin Syrup 120ml Side Effects
Storage Conditions
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Corondin Syrup 120ml in Pakistan?
What is Corondin Syrup 120ml used for?
- Calcium deficiency
- Osteoporosis
- Osteomalacia
- Rickets
- Pregnancy and lactation support
What is Corondin Syrup 120ml composed of?
- Ossein Mineral Complex + Vitamin D3