Home Medicine
Rhizin tablets 10mg
Rhizin tablets 10mg

Rhizin tablets 10mg

Generic Name: Cetirizine

- Prescription Required
Manufacturer Cibex Limited
Formula Cetirizine

Price

PKR 109

per pack

Consult a Doctor

About Rhizin tablets 10mg

Allergy

Rhizin tablets 10mg formula

Cetirizine

⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

oladoc aspires to publish the most authentic and error-free content regarding medicines and other healthcare products. Our team of experts thoroughly reviews the content from time to time to ensure it is medically accurate and up to date. However, any information provided on the oladoc website is not intended to be used as a substitute for advice from a healthcare professional. The content mentioned here only serves to provide basic information and may not encompass all possible side effects, precautions, risks, warnings, or drug interactions. We encourage you to always consult your doctor for medical advice.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Rhizin tablets 10mg in Pakistan?

The Rhizin tablets 10mg price in Pakistan is Rs. 109

What is Rhizin tablets 10mg used for?

Rhizin tablets 10mg is used in the following conditions:
Allergy

What is Rhizin tablets 10mg composed of?

Rhizin tablets 10mg is composed of:
Cetirizine

Do you need a prescription to buy Rhizin tablets 10mg?

To buy Rhizin tablets 10mg you must have a prescription signed by your doctor.