Home Medicine
Thiocell Tablet
Thiocell Tablet

Thiocell Tablet

Generic Name: L-Glutathione Alpha Lipoic Acid Vitamin C

Tablet Prescription Required
Manufacturer Deu-Tech Skin Care
Formula L-Glutathione Alpha Lipoic Acid Vitamin C

Price

PKR 4950

per pack

Consult a Doctor

About Thiocell Tablet

Thiocell Tablet is an antioxidant supplement that brightens skin. It works by reducing melanin and oxidative stress.

Thiocell Tablet Uses

  • Used for skin brightening and tone evenness
  • Helpful in reducing blotches and dark spots
  • Effective against oxidative stress in the skin
  • Indicated for general antioxidant support
  • Given to patients seeking a clearer, more even complexion
  • Supports treatment of dull and uneven skin tone

Thiocell Tablet Uses in Urdu

  • جلد کی رنگت نکھارنے میں مدد دیتی ہے
  • داغ دھبے کم کرنے میں مفید ہے
  • جلد کو یکساں اور صاف بنانے میں مدد دیتی ہے
  • جسم میں اینٹی آکسیڈنٹ کی سطح بڑھاتی ہے

Thiocell Tablet formula

  • L-Glutathione
  • Alpha Lipoic Acid
  • Vitamin C

Available forms

  • Tablets

How to use Thiocell Tablet?

  • Thiocell tablet can be taken with food for better absorption
  • Swallow the tablet whole with a glass of water
  • Take this tablet at the same time each day for best results
  • Continue the course as directed by your dermatologist

Contraindications

  • Not recommended for patients with a known allergy to glutathione or alpha lipoic acid
  • Those with a history of thyroid disorder should use this tablet with caution
  • Should not be taken by patients with uncontrolled diabetes without medical advice
  • Contraindicated in children, as this product is intended for adult use

Drug Interactions

  • Insulin and oral diabetes medicines: this tablet may lower blood sugar further
  • Thyroid medicine: combined use should be monitored by your doctor
  • Chemotherapy medicines: consult your oncologist before combining with this tablet

Risks and warnings

  • Diabetes: monitor blood sugar closely, as this tablet can cause hypoglycemia
  • Thyroid disorder: use with caution under medical supervision
  • Pregnancy: use only if clearly needed and advised by your doctor
  • Breastfeeding: consult your doctor before taking this tablet

Thiocell Tablet Side Effects

  • Nausea
  • Stomach upset
  • Skin rash
  • Headache
  • Mild dizziness

Storage Conditions

  • Store at room temperature, below 25°C
  • Keep away from direct sunlight, heat and moisture
  • Keep out of reach of children and pets

⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

oladoc aspires to publish the most authentic and error-free content regarding medicines and other healthcare products. Our team of experts thoroughly reviews the content from time to time to ensure it is medically accurate and up to date. However, any information provided on the oladoc website is not intended to be used as a substitute for advice from a healthcare professional. The content mentioned here only serves to provide basic information and may not encompass all possible side effects, precautions, risks, warnings, or drug interactions. We encourage you to always consult your doctor for medical advice.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Thiocell Tablet in Pakistan?

The Thiocell Tablet price in Pakistan is Rs. 4950

What is Thiocell Tablet composed of?

Thiocell Tablet is composed of:
  • L-Glutathione
  • Alpha Lipoic Acid
  • Vitamin C

Do you need a prescription to buy Thiocell Tablet?

To buy Thiocell Tablet you must have a prescription signed by your doctor.