Hepsera tablet 10mg
Generic Name: Adefovir Dipivoxil
-
Prescription Required
Manufacturer
GSK
Formula
Adefovir Dipivoxil
Price
PKR 2000
per pack
About Hepsera tablet 10mg
Chronic Hepatitis B
Hepsera tablet 10mg formula
Adefovir Dipivoxil
⚠️ Medical Disclaimer
oladoc aspires to publish the most authentic and error-free content regarding medicines and other healthcare products. Our team of experts thoroughly reviews the content from time to time to ensure it is medically accurate and up to date. However, any information provided on the oladoc website is not intended to be used as a substitute for advice from a healthcare professional. The content mentioned here only serves to provide basic information and may not encompass all possible side effects, precautions, risks, warnings, or drug interactions. We encourage you to always consult your doctor for medical advice.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Hepsera tablet 10mg in Pakistan?
The Hepsera tablet 10mg price in Pakistan is Rs. 2000
What is Hepsera tablet 10mg used for?
Hepsera tablet 10mg is used in the following conditions:
Chronic Hepatitis B
What is Hepsera tablet 10mg composed of?
Hepsera tablet 10mg is composed of:
Adefovir Dipivoxil
Do you need a prescription to buy Hepsera tablet 10mg?
To buy Hepsera tablet 10mg you must have a prescription signed by your doctor.