Home Medicine
Kovex injection 100mg
Kovex injection 100mg

Kovex injection 100mg

Generic Name: Amikacin

-
Manufacturer Continental Pharma
Formula Amikacin

Price

PKR 62.97

per pack

Consult a Doctor

About Kovex injection 100mg

Bacterial infections

Kovex injection 100mg formula

Amikacin

⚠️ Medical Disclaimer

oladoc aspires to publish the most authentic and error-free content regarding medicines and other healthcare products. Our team of experts thoroughly reviews the content from time to time to ensure it is medically accurate and up to date. However, any information provided on the oladoc website is not intended to be used as a substitute for advice from a healthcare professional. The content mentioned here only serves to provide basic information and may not encompass all possible side effects, precautions, risks, warnings, or drug interactions. We encourage you to always consult your doctor for medical advice.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Kovex injection 100mg in Pakistan?

The Kovex injection 100mg price in Pakistan is Rs. 62.97

What is Kovex injection 100mg used for?

Kovex injection 100mg is used in the following conditions:
Bacterial infections

What is Kovex injection 100mg composed of?

Kovex injection 100mg is composed of:
Amikacin

Do you need a prescription to buy Kovex injection 100mg?

You can buy Kovex injection 100mg without a prescription.