Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan (Orthopedic Surgeon) Islamabad

Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan

PMDC Verified

Orthopedic Surgeon

MBBS, FCPS (Orthopedic Surgery​)

8 Years Experience
8 Years Experience

Clinic Details

Book Appointment


Main Service Road E, Khanna Bilal Town Khanna, Islamabad

View on map
Fee:  Rs. 2,000
Available Mon, Sep 07
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Education


  • MBBS
  • FCPS (Orthopedic Surgery​)

Specialization


Experience


  • Present, Ex-Registrar, Ghurki Trust Teaching Hospital, Lahore

Professional memberships


  • Pakistan Medical & Dental Council (PMDC)
  • AO Spine

About Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan


Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan is a Orthopedic Surgeon with 8 years of experience. You can book an appointment with Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan through oladoc.com or by calling at 0518151800.

Experience

Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan has over 8 years of experience in his field.

Qualifications

Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan has the following qualifications:

  • MBBS
  • FCPS (Orthopedic Surgery​)

Appointment Details

You can call 0518151800 for more information on how to book an appointment with Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan.

Fees

Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan charges a fee of Rs. 2,000 for appointments.

Practice Locations

Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan is currently practicing at the following locations:

Elaaj International Hospital

Availability

  • Days: M, Tu, W, Th, F
  • Time: 04:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Services Offered

Following are some of the services offered by Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan:

  • ACL Reconstruction Surgery
  • Arthroscopic Surgery
  • Hip Replacement Surgery
  • Knee Replacement Surgery
  • Orthopedic Procedure

Latest videos

All videos


Frequently Asked Questions


What is the fee of Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan & how do I pay?

Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan's fee is Rs. 2,000 for consultation.

Location Fee
Elaaj International Hospital Rs. 2,000

What is the experience of Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan?

Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan has 8 years of experience.

What is the education of Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan?

Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan has the following degrees: MBBS, FCPS (Orthopedic Surgery​)

Where does Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan practice & what are the timings?

Practice location/s and timing for Dr. Azhar Hayat Khan are:

Elaaj International Hospital
Monday04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Tuesday04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Wednesday04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Thursday04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Friday04:00 PM - 09:00 PM