Dr. Urooj Fatima (Cardiologist) Video Consultation

Dr. Urooj Fatima

PMDC Verified

Cardiologist

MBBS, FCPS (Cardiology)

10 Years Experience
10 Years Experience

Clinic Details

Book Appointment


Speak to doctor through a video call

Fee:  Rs. 2,000
(Use phone/laptop for video call)
Available today
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Today
Sunday

Services

(View all)

Education


  • MBBS - Hebei United University, 2013
  • FCPS (Cardiology) - College of Physicians and Surgeons Pakistan (CPSP), 2023

Specialization


Experience


Dr. Urooj Fatima has over 10 years of experience in her field.

Professional memberships


  • Pakistan Medical & Dental Council (PMDC)

About Dr. Urooj Fatima


Dr. Urooj Fatima is a top Cardiologist with 10 years of experience. You can book an in-person appointment or an online video consultation with Dr. Urooj Fatima through oladoc.com or by calling at 04238900939.

Experience

Dr. Urooj Fatima has over 10 years of experience in her field.

Qualifications

Dr. Urooj Fatima has the following qualifications:

  • MBBS
  • FCPS (Cardiology)

Appointment Details

In order to book an appointment with Dr. Urooj Fatima you can call 04238900939 or click the Book Appointment button. You can also book an online video consultation with Dr. Urooj Fatima by clicking the Video Consultation button.

Fees

Dr. Urooj Fatima charges a fee of Rs. 2,000 for appointments.

Practice Locations

Dr. Urooj Fatima is currently practicing at the following locations:

Online Video Consultation

Availability

  • Days: M, Tu, W, Th, F, Sa, Su
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Services Offered

Following are some of the services offered by Dr. Urooj Fatima:

  • Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring (ABPM)
  • Arrhythmia Management
  • Coronary Artery Disease Management
  • ECG Interpretation
  • Echocardiography (ECHO)

Latest videos

All videos


Frequently Asked Questions


What is the fee of Dr. Urooj Fatima & how do I pay?

Dr. Urooj Fatima's fee is Rs. 2,000 for consultation.

Location Fee
Online Video Consultation Rs. 2,000

What is the experience of Dr. Urooj Fatima?

Dr. Urooj Fatima has 10 years of experience.

What is the education of Dr. Urooj Fatima?

Dr. Urooj Fatima has the following degrees: MBBS, FCPS (Cardiology)

Where does Dr. Urooj Fatima practice & what are the timings?

Practice location/s and timing for Dr. Urooj Fatima are:

Online Video Consultation
Monday12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Thursday12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM - 10:00 PM