Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis
Neurosurgeon
MBBS, MBA in Health Management , MRCS, FCPS (Neuro Surgery)
Clinic Details
Book Appointment
Speak to doctor through a video call
Our Experience Is Very Good, Dr. very Friendly And Cooperative, Impressive From Dr. Zulqarnain Anis, Thank You
Services
(View all)- Brain Surgery
- Cerebral Herniation (Ψ―Ω Ψ§ΨΊΫ ΫΨ±ΩΨ§Ψ¦Ψ΄Ω)
- Endoscopic Percutaneous Spine Surgery
- Epilepsy Treatment (Ω Ψ±Ϊ―Ϋ Ϊ©Ψ§ ΨΉΩΨ§Ψ¬)
- Head Surgery
- Migraine Treatment (Ψ―Ψ±Ψ― Ψ΄ΩΫΩΫ Ϊ©Ψ§ ΨΉΩΨ§Ψ¬)
- Nerve Surgery
- Neuro Rehabitilation (ΩΫΩΨ±Ω Ψ¨Ψ§Ψ²Ψ’Ψ¨Ψ§Ψ―Ϊ©Ψ§Ψ±Ϋ)
- Neurological Surgeries
- Sciatica
Conditions treated
(View all)- Aneurysm (Ψ§ΫΩΩΨ±Ψ³Ω )
- Back Ache (Ϊ©Ω Ψ± Ϊ©Ψ§ Ψ―Ψ±Ψ―)
- Back Pain (Ϊ©Ω Ψ± Ϊ©Ψ§ Ψ―Ψ±Ψ―)
- Brain Hemorrhage (Ψ¨Ψ±ΫΩ ΫΫΩ Ψ±Ψ¬)
- Brain Tumor (Ψ―Ω Ψ§ΨΊ Ω ΫΪΊ Ψ±Ψ³ΩΩΫ)
- Cerebral Abscess (Ψ³ΫΨ±ΫΨ¨Ψ±Ω Ψ§ΫΨ¨Ψ³ΫΨ²)
- Cerebral Herniation (Ψ³ΫΨ±ΫΨ¨Ψ±Ω ΫΨ±ΩΫΨ§Ψ΄Ω)
- Degenerative Spine Diseases (ΪΫΨ¬ΫΩΫΨ±ΫΨͺΩΪΫΪΪΎ Ϊ©Ϋ ΫΪΫ Ϊ©Ϋ Ψ¨ΫΩ Ψ§Ψ±ΫΨ§ΪΊ)
- Disc Rupture (ΪΨ³Ϊ© Ψ±ΩΎΪΨ±)
- Epilepsy (Ω Ψ±Ϊ―Ϋ)
- Facial Pain (ΪΫΨ±Ϋ Ω ΫΪΊ Ψ―Ψ±Ψ―)
- Fits (Ψ¬ΪΎΩΉΪ©Ϋ)
- Head Trauma (Ψ³Ψ± Ϊ©Ϋ ΪΩΩΉ)
- Headache (Ψ³Ψ± Ϊ©Ψ§ Ψ―Ψ±Ψ―)
- Hydrocephalus (ΫΨ§Ψ¦ΪΨ±ΩΨ³ΫΩΩΨ³)
- Memory Loss (ΫΨ§Ψ―Ψ§Ψ΄Ψͺ Ϊ©ΪΎΩΩΨ§)
- Meningitis (Ω ΫΩΩΨ¬Ψ§Ψ¦ΩΉΨ³)
- Migraine (Ψ’Ψ―ΪΎΫ Ψ³Ψ± Ϊ©Ψ§ Ψ―Ψ±Ψ―)
- Neck Pain (Ϊ―Ψ±Ψ―Ω Ϊ©Ψ§ Ψ―Ψ±Ψ―)
- Pituitary Gland Tumor (ΩΎΫΩΉΫΩΩΉΫΨ±Ϋ Ϊ―ΩΫΩΪ Ϊ©Ψ§ ΩΉΫΩΩ Ψ±)
- Raised Intracranial Pressure (Ψ±ΫΨ²Ϊ Ψ§ΩΩΉΨ±Ϊ©Ψ±ΫΩΫΩ ΩΎΨ±ΫΨ΄Ψ±)
- Sciatica (Ψ§Ψ³Ϊ©ΫΨ§ΩΉΫΪ©Ψ§)
- Seizures (Ψ―ΩΨ±Ϋ)
- Slip Disk (Ψ³ΩΩΎ ΪΨ³Ϊ©)
- Spina Bifida (Ψ³ΩΎΨ§Ψ¦ΩΨ§ Ψ¨ΫΩΫΪΨ§)
- Spinal Cord Injury (Ψ±ΫΪΪΎ Ϊ©Ϋ ΫΪΫ Ϊ©Ϋ ΪΩΩΉ)
Education
- MBBS - Dow Medical College, Pakistan
- MBA in Health Management - Baqai Medical College, Pakistan, 2026
- MRCS - Royal Colleges of Surgeons Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 2024
- FCPS (Neuro Surgery) - College of Physicians & Surgeons Pakistan (CPSP), Pakistan
Experience
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis has over 10 years of experience in his field.
Awards & recognitions
- Member of European Association of Neurosurgery , 2025
- Member of Royal College of Surgery UK, 2025
- Member of Pakistan Society of Neurosurgeons, 2022
- Health Board Member of All Pakistan Memon Federation , 2025
- President Young Doctors Association Civil Hospital Karachi, 2023
Professional memberships
- Pakistan Medical & Dental Council (PMDC)
Languages spoken
- English
- Urdu
About Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis is an expert Neurosurgeon with 10 years of experience currently practicing at Ibn-e-Seena Hospital (Karachi), Karachi. You can book an in-person appointment or an online video consultation with Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis through oladoc.com or by calling at 02138140600.
Experience
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis has over 10 years of experience in his field.
Qualifications
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis has the following qualifications:
- MBBS
- MBA in Health Management
- MRCS
- FCPS (Neuro Surgery)
Appointment Details
In order to book an appointment with Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis you can call 02138140600 or click the Book Appointment button. You can also book an online video consultation with Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis by clicking the Video Consultation button.
Fees
The fee for Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis ranges from Rs. 600 - 2,500 for appointments and video consultations.
Practice Locations
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis is currently practicing at the following locations:
Availability
- Days: M, Tu, W, Th, F, Sa, Su
- Time: 02:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Availability
- Days: Tu, Th, Sa
- Time: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Availability
- Days: M, W, Th, Sa
- Time: 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Availability
- Days: Su
- Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Availability
- Days: F, Sa
- Time: 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Availability
- Days: W, F
- Time: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Availability
- Days: W
- Time: 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Availability
- Days: Tu
- Time: 09:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Availability
- Days: W, F
- Time: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Availability
- Days: Th
- Time: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Patient Feedback
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis has a 100% patient satisfaction score with 24 verified patient reviews on oladoc.Services Offered
Following are some of the services offered by Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis:
- Brain Surgery
- Cerebral Herniation
- Endoscopic Percutaneous Spine Surgery
- Epilepsy Treatment
- Head Surgery
Conditions Treated
Following are some of the conditions treated by Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis:
- Aneurysm
- Back Ache
- Back Pain
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Brain Tumor
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the fee of Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis & how do I pay?
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis's fee ranges from Rs. 600 to Rs. 2,500 for consultation.
| Location | Fee |
|---|---|
| Online Video Consultation | Rs. 1,000 |
| Ibn-e-Seena Hospital (Karachi) | Rs. 2,000 |
| Mamji Hospital | Rs. 2,300 |
| Asma Medical Center | Rs. 2,500 |
| Zubaida Medical Centre (ZMC) | Rs. 1,500 |
| Al-Khidmat Hospital (Nazimabad) | Rs. 600 |
| Bagh E Halar General Hospital | Rs. 1,000 |
| Ali Habib Medical Centre | Rs. 1,500 |
What is the experience of Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis?
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis has 10 years of experience.
What is the feedback of Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis?
100% users had a positive experience with Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis.
What is the education of Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis?
Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis has the following degrees: MBBS, MBA in Health Management , MRCS, FCPS (Neuro Surgery)
Where does Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis practice & what are the timings?
Practice location/s and timing for Assist. Prof. Dr. Zulqarnain Anis are:
| Online Video Consultation | |
|---|---|
| Monday | 02:30 PM - 10:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 02:30 PM - 10:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 02:30 PM - 10:30 PM |
| Thursday | 02:30 PM - 10:30 PM |
| Friday | 02:30 PM - 10:30 PM |
| Saturday | 02:30 PM - 10:30 PM |
| Sunday | 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM |
| Ibn-e-Seena Hospital (Karachi) | |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM |
| Thursday | 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM |
| Saturday | 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM |
| Mamji Hospital | |
|---|---|
| Monday | 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM |
| Thursday | 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM |
| Saturday | 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM |
| Asma Medical Center | |
|---|---|
| Sunday | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
| Zubaida Medical Centre (ZMC) | |
|---|---|
| Friday | 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM |
| Saturday | 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM |
| Al-Khidmat Hospital (Nazimabad) | |
|---|---|
| Wednesday | 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM |
| Friday | 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM |
| Bagh E Halar General Hospital | |
|---|---|
| Wednesday | 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM |
| Ali Habib Medical Centre | |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00 PM - 10:30 PM |
| Al Khidmat Hospital | |
|---|---|
| Wednesday | 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM |
| Friday | 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM |
| Karachi Institute Of Neurological Diseases And Rehabilitation (KINDR) | |
|---|---|
| Thursday | 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM |