Dr. Saima Raees (Gynecologist) Video Consultation

Dr. Saima Raees

PMDC Verified

Gynecologist, Obstetrician

M.B.B.S. (Gold Medalist), F.C.P.S., M.R.C.O.G. (UK)

Under 15 Min Wait Time
20 Years Experience
Under 15 Min Wait Time
20 Years Experience

Clinic Details

Book Appointment


Speak to doctor through a video call

Fee:  Rs. 2,000
(Use phone/laptop for video call)
Available Wed, Aug 26
Today
Monday
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Bosan Road, Buch Executive Villas، Multan.

View on map
Fee:  Rs. 3,000
Available tomorrow
Today
Monday
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

75-B Model Town, Near Read Book Shop, Multan

View on map
Fee:  Rs. 2,500
Available tomorrow
Today
Monday
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Doctor Checkup
99%
Clinic Environment
99%
Staff Behaviour
99%

Education


  • M.B.B.S. (Gold Medalist)
  • F.C.P.S. - College of Physicians & Surgeons Pakistan (CPSP), 2010
  • M.R.C.O.G. (UK) - Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons, 2022

Specialization


Experience


Dr. Saima Raees has over 20 years of experience in her field.

Awards & recognitions


  • gold medal , 2000

Professional memberships


  • Pakistan Medical Council (PMC)
Ad

About Dr. Saima Raees


Dr. Saima Raees is a top Gynecologist with 20 years of experience. You can book an in-person appointment or an online video consultation with Dr. Saima Raees through oladoc.com or by calling at 0618048444.

Experience

Dr. Saima Raees has over 20 years of experience in her field.

Qualifications

Dr. Saima Raees has the following qualifications:

  • M.B.B.S. (Gold Medalist)
  • F.C.P.S.
  • M.R.C.O.G. (UK)

Appointment Details

In order to book an appointment with Dr. Saima Raees you can call 0618048444 or click the Book Appointment button. You can also book an online video consultation with Dr. Saima Raees by clicking the Video Consultation button.

Fees

The fee for Dr. Saima Raees ranges from Rs. 2,000 - 3,000 for appointments and video consultations.

Practice Locations

Dr. Saima Raees is currently practicing at the following locations:

Online Video Consultation

Availability

  • Days: M, Tu, W, Th, F
  • Time: 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Buch International Hospital (BIH)

Availability

  • Days: M, Tu, Th, F, Sa
  • Time: 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Salaam Clinic

Availability

  • Days: M, Tu, Th, F, Sa, Su
  • Time: 06:00 PM - 07:00 AM
ORBIT
Roshan Consciouness Centre

Patient Feedback

Dr. Saima Raees has a 99% patient satisfaction score with 510 verified patient reviews on oladoc.

Services Offered

Following are some of the services offered by Dr. Saima Raees:

  • Antenatal Care
  • Antenatal Checkup
  • Caesarean (C-Section)
  • Contraceptive Advice
  • Genetic Testing

Conditions Treated

Following are some of the conditions treated by Dr. Saima Raees:

  • Amenorrhoea
  • Aplastic Anemia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Female Infertility

Latest videos

All videos


Reviews about Dr. Saima Raees (510)


I recommend the doctor
Very nice doctor
Verified Patient
Usman .
I recommend the doctor
Good Doctor. Listen to patients concerns and also talk in details.
Verified Patient
Abdul .
I recommend the doctor
Very Good and behavior is excellent
Verified Patient
Anees .
I recommend the doctor
Dr. Saima Raaes is an excellent gynecologist. She was very humble, kind, and made me feel completely comfortable. I’m very happy with the care she provided and highly recommend her!
Verified Patient
M. .
I recommend the doctor
Very friendly and professional doctor
Verified Patient
User .
Ad

Frequently Asked Questions


What is the fee of Dr. Saima Raees & how do I pay?

Dr. Saima Raees's fee ranges from Rs. 2,000 to Rs. 3,000 for consultation.

Location Fee
Online Video Consultation Rs. 2,000
Buch International Hospital (BIH) Rs. 3,000
Salaam Clinic Rs. 2,500

What is the experience of Dr. Saima Raees?

Dr. Saima Raees has 20 years of experience.

What is the feedback of Dr. Saima Raees?

99% users had a positive experience with Dr. Saima Raees.

What is the education of Dr. Saima Raees?

Dr. Saima Raees has the following degrees: M.B.B.S. (Gold Medalist), F.C.P.S., M.R.C.O.G. (UK)

Where does Dr. Saima Raees practice & what are the timings?

Practice location/s and timing for Dr. Saima Raees are:

Online Video Consultation
Monday03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Tuesday03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Wednesday03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Thursday03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Friday03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Buch International Hospital (BIH)
Monday11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Salaam Clinic
Monday06:00 PM - 07:00 AM
Tuesday07:00 PM - 09:05 PM
Thursday01:50 PM - 03:00 PM06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
Friday06:00 PM - 09:05 PM
Saturday06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Sunday06:00 PM - 07:00 PM

Ad